10:00 AM
[…] Similar to the plaintiff in Principal Life who could not make reasonable business decisions as a result of the dispute over the terms of the lease agreement, Trustee is unable to go on with daily business transactions due to the questions regarding the agreements. Trustee’s effort to reorganize is being hindered by Defendants’ failure to provide the documents requested in a timely manner so Trustee could open the FBO Account and by Defendants’ subsequent failure to respond to the present Complaint.
Furthermore, under 11 U.S.C. § 704 (a)(1), it is the Trustee’s duty to "close the estate as expeditiously as is compatible with the best interests of parties in interest." At this point the Trustee is unable to take possession of money which Debtor has earned and distribute the money among the parties in interest.