6:18-16698
[…] The response also states that: "Trustee believes that he has reached an agreement with Netreva on this

2:00 PM

CONT...


Allied Injury Management, Inc.


Chapter 11

issue, and that Netreva will agree to drop the portion of the Motion requesting an order requiring immediate payment of its administrative claim, provided that the administrative claim is allowed in the requested amount." [Dkt. No. 512, pg. 2, lines 8-11].


DISCUSSION



11 U.S.C. § 503(b)(1)(A) provides:


  1. After notice and a hearing, there shall be allowed administrative expenses, other than claims allowed under section 502(f) of this title, including –


    1. (A) the actual, necessary costs and expenses of preserving the estate