6:18-16698
[…] No. 150]. Counsel also filed an application for compensation, seeking an aggregate $247,982.84 [Dkt. No. 151]. The Court has not received any opposition to either motion.


        DISCUSSION



        1. Distribution Motion


          The distribution motion contains a variety of distinct requests for relief.


          First, Debtors requests authority to abandon three Toyota Priuses (the "Prius Vehicles") pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 554(a), which provides that: "After notice and a hearing, the trustee may abandon any property of the estate that is burdensome to the estate or that is of inconsequential value and benefit to the estate." For two of the three Prius Vehicles, Debtor has provided evidence, specifically the claims filed by the secured creditor (Claims 8 and 10), that indicate that the fair market value is equal to the amount of the secured claim.