JUDGES >KAUFMAN,V. >CHAPTER 13 > CHAPTER 13 CALENDAR
[…] Livestock, born or unborn, including aquatic goods produced in aquacultural operations.
Supplies used or produced in a farming operation.
Products of crops or livestock in their unmanufactured states. Pursuant to Cal. Com. Code § 9102(48), "inventory" means:
oods, other than farm products, which are any of the following:
Leased by a person as lessor.
Held by a person for sale or lease or to be furnished under a contract of service.
Furnished by a person under a contract of service.
Consist of raw materials, work in process, or materials used or consumed in a business.
Pursuant to Com. Code § 7104(a), "a document of title is negotiable if by its terms the
2:00 PM
goods are to be delivered to bearer or to the order of a named person."
Pursuant to C.C.P. § 695.060, "[e]xcept as provided in Section 708.630, a license issued by a public entity to engage in any business, profession, or activity is not subject to enforcement of a money judgment."