JUDGES >KAUFMAN,V. >CHAPTER 13 > CHAPTER 13 CALENDAR
[…] Furnished by a person under a contract of service.
Consist of raw materials, work in process, or materials used or consumed in a business.
Pursuant to Com. Code § 7104(a), "a document of title is negotiable if by its terms the
2:00 PM
goods are to be delivered to bearer or to the order of a named person."
Pursuant to C.C.P. § 695.060, "[e]xcept as provided in Section 708.630, a license issued by a public entity to engage in any business, profession, or activity is not subject to enforcement of a money judgment." C.C.P. § 708.630 provides that "judgment debtor's interest in an alcoholic beverage license may be applied to the satisfaction of a money judgment only as provided in this section."
Pursuant to C.C.P. § 708.510(a):