1:18-12295
[…] 2:00 PM

          CONT...


          Integrated Dynamic Solutions, Inc.

    3. CONCLUSION


Chapter 11


The Court will grant the Motion in part, and deny with respect to use of the monthly installments made by ASAI under the Agreement.


Debtor must submit the order within seven (7) days.

Party Information

Debtor(s):

Integrated Dynamic Solutions, Inc. Represented By

David A Tilem

2:00 PM

1:18-12156


Integrated Dynamic Solutions, Inc.


Chapter 11


#10.00 Motion of creditor Vitavet Labs, Inc. for appointmrnt of chapter 11 examiner per 11 U.S.C. section 1104


Order appr stip to cont ent 1/7/19


fr. 1/17/19;


Docket 92


Tentative Ruling:

Deny. Movant has not established that the appointment of an examiner in this case "is in the interests of creditors, any equity holders, and other interests of the estate." 11

U.S.C. § 1104(c).


Debtor must submit the order within seven (7) days.


Evidentiary Rulings


Debtor’s Objections to the Declaration of Matt Simpson [doc. 92]


paras. 3-9: sustained.


Party Information

Debtor(s):

Integrated Dynamic Solutions, Inc. Represented By

David A Tilem

2:00 PM