1:18-11560
[…] As such, Plaintiff has not established a claim under § 523(a)(2)(B).


  3. CONCLUSION


The Court will enter judgment in favor of Plaintiff under 11 U.S.C. § 523(a)(2)(A). The Court will otherwise deny the Motion.


The Court will prepare the judgment.


FOOTNOTES

2:30 PM

CONT...


Robert Edward Zuckerman

  1. The Court will take judicial notice of the Amended Judgment, the Assignment Order and the Judgment Lien.


    Chapter 7


  2. Moreover, under California Code of Civil Procedure § 708.510(d), "[a] right to payment may be assigned pursuant to this article only to the extent necessary to satisfy the money judgment." In the Assignment Order, the state court stated that Plaintiff was owed $207,245.98 plus 10% interest.