1:18-11560
[…] On November 4, 2020, the Trustee filed an omnibus reply to the United Opposition and the City Opposition [doc. 96]. On November 5, 2020, secured creditor Anh Thy Song Nguyen, Trustee of Mother Nature Trust (the "Trust") also filed a reply to the oppositions [doc. 98], as well as evidentiary objections to the Declaration of Jesse Bosque ("Bosque Declaration"), the Declaration of Maurice Weiner (the "Weiner Declaration") and Exhibit A, all attached to the United Opposition.

    1:30 PM

    CONT...


    Helping Others International, LLC


    Chapter 7


  2. ANALYSIS


    Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 554(a), "[a]fter notice and a hearing, the trustee may abandon any property of the estate that is burdensome to the estate or that is of inconsequential value and benefit to the estate."


    Here, the parties do not dispute that the Huntington Property is burdensome to the estate, and that it is of inconsequential value and benefit to the estate.