10:00 AM
[…] The "property" referred to in §542 "is generally understood to mean ‘property of the estate,’ as defined in section 541." Collier on Bankruptcy 542.02[2] (16th rev’d ed. 2015).
As set forth in Section B, the Real Property is property of the estate. Accordingly, the Trustee is entitled to turnover of the Real Property.
The Trustee is Entitled to Partial Summary Adjudication on the Fifth Claim for Relief for Dissolution of Maitreya Nevada
Nevada Revised Statute §86.495 provides in relevant part:
10:00 AM
Upon application by or for a member, the district court may decree dissolution of a limited-liability company whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business of the company in conformity with the articles of organization or operating agreement.
The Trustee requested that Ronald produce copies of Maitreya Nevada’s organizational documents. Ronald did not produce any organizational documents, claiming that he does not have them.