10:00 AM
[…] 10:00 AM
unpublished decisions in which similar information was sealed. The Debtors argue that Mr. Adcock’s testimony is admissible, and point to numerous other bankruptcy proceedings in which similar testimony was admitted.
The Official Committee of Unsecured Creditors (the “Committee”) has no objection to the Motion to Seal. The Committee requests that, in the event the Motion is granted, any order granting the Motion be without prejudice to the rights of any party in interest to move to unseal all or part of the Confidential Information.
Section 107(b) provides in relevant part: "On request of a party in interest, the bankruptcy court shall … protect an entity with respect to a trade secret or confidential research, development, or commercial information." Bankruptcy Rule 9018 implements §107, and provides in relevant part: