10:00 AM
[…] Should an opposing party file a late opposition or appear at the hearing, the court will

10:00 AM

CONT...


Sergio Miranda


Chapter 11

determine whether further hearing is required. If you wish to make a telephonic appearance, contact Court Call at 888-882-6878, no later than one hour before the hearing.


Note 1: This argument also improperly tries to shift the burden of production onto Bank of America.


Note 2: 12 U.S.C. § 215a(e) ("The receiving association, upon the merger and without any order or other action on the part of any court or otherwise, shall hold and enjoy all rights of property, franchises, and interests, . . . and all other rights and interests . . ., in the same manner and to the same extent as such rights, franchises, and interests were held or enjoyed by any one of the merging banks or banking associations at the time of the merger ").

Party Information

Debtor(s):

Sergio Miranda Represented By

David A Akintimoye

Defendant(s):

BANK OF AMERICA NATIONAL Represented By

Adam N Barasch Shellpoint Mortgage Servicing LLC Pro Se

DOES 1-10, Inclusive Pro Se

Joint Debtor(s):

Esmeralda Miranda Represented By