10:00 AM
[…] Debtor filed a voluntary Chapter 7 petition on November 1, 2018. Debtor did not disclose an interest in the Property. On June 25, 2019, the Court disapproved, without

      11:00 AM

      CONT...


      Martin Carlos Lopez


      Chapter 7

      prejudice, a cash collateral stipulation between the Debtor and Fannie Mae, because the Trustee was not a party to the stipulation:


      Absent the consent of the Trustee, the Debtor lacks authority to continue to operate property of the estate. See § 721 (providing that the Court "may authorize the trustee to operate the business of the debtor for a limited period

      …") (emphasis added). Nothing on the docket indicates that the Trustee has authorized the Debtor to continue to manage the Property or continue to collect rental income from the Property. The Court declines to approve a Stipulation sanctioning the Debtor’s unauthorized activities.