10:00 AM
[…] See Confirmation Brief at
7. Debtors appear to argue that § 1123(b)(3) enables them to amend the Plan to exclude these unsecured creditors.
A claim or interest listed in the debtor’s schedules as "undisputed," "unliquidated," and "noncontingent," and for which no objection is filed, is deemed "filed" and "allowed" in the amount scheduled. 11 U.S.C. § 1111(a) ("A proof of claim or interest is deemed filed…for any claim or interest that appears in the schedules filed under section 521(a)(1) or 1106(a)(2) …"); FRBP 3003(c)(2). Here, the Debtors listed all of the unsecured claims disseminated in the Third Amended Disclosure Statement (see Exhibit C) in their Schedule E/F [Doc. No. 1]. None of these claims is identified as "contingent," "unliquidated," or "disputed."