FR: 5-4-17; 6-15-17; 8-8-17; 10-12-17; 11-14-17
[…] Cal.Code Civ.Proc. § 695.010(a)." 139 B.R. at 243. A cursory review of California statutes suggests that accounts receivable would be the type of property subject to enforcement of a money judgment. See e.g. CCP §697.530(a):
A judgment lien on personal property is a lien on all interests in the following personal property that are subject to enforcement of the money judgment against the judgment debtor pursuant to Article 1 (commencing with Section 695.010) of Chapter 1 at the time when the lien is created if the personal property is, at that time, any of the following:
(1) Accounts receivable, and the judgment debtor is located in this state.
See also CCP §700.170(a)("Unless another method of levy is provided by this article, to levy upon an account receivable or general intangible, the levying officer shall personally serve a copy of the writ of execution and a notice of levy on the account debtor.").