#0.00 All hearings on this calendar will be conducted remotely, using ZoomGov video and audio.
[…] In this case, because Plaintiff has demonstrated a prima face case under § 548(a)(1)(A) for the Transfers, and § 548(a)(1)(B) for the Transfers (except Transfer I), Plaintiff has demonstrated a prima facie case under § 550 for the value of the property transferred ($14,643 + $7,897.28 + $100,461.49
= $123,001.77) but not recovery of the actual property transferred, i.e., the same dollars that were actually transferred since Plaintiff has not made a prima facie showing of which actual dollars that were transferred to Defendant.
Plaintiff has not presented a prima facie case under § 551
"Any transfer avoided under section… 548… is preserved for the benefit of the estate but only with respect to property of the estate." "The preservation under section 551, by its express terms, applies ‘only … to property of the estate.’" 5 Collier on Bankruptcy P 551.02 (16th 2021); Heintz v.